...slightly different service...

We protect personal data

Your personal data are safe with us

HONDL GLOBAL SERVICES, a.s. operates in full compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act that ensures that your personal data are kept confidential.

When filling out forms on our website (www.hgs.cz), you disclose your personal data in accordance with Section 4 of Act No. 101/2000 Sb., on Personal Data Protection and on Amending Certain Acts.

We process personal data of persons registered via our website for an indefinite period of time until the consent granted by every registered person has been revoked.

Persons providing such information acknowledge that they can revoke their consent in writing at any time in which case HONDL GLOBAL SERVICES, a.s. will dispose of such data.

We consider all data obtained in the above manner to be highly confidential and use such data only for our own purposes as defined in Act No. 101/2000 Sb., on Personal Data Protection and Amending Certain Acts.


Detailed information regarding the individual contact forms:

1. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING NOTICE - CUSTOMERS

Identity of the controller – HGS: HONDL GLOBAL SERVICES, a.s., having its registered office at Kladno, Huťská 371, postal code 272 01, IČO (Company ID No.): 28967968, a company registered in the Commercial Register of the Municipal Court in Prague, Section B, File No. 15584 ("HGS")
Contact details of HGS: name of contact person: [ing Zdeněk Sladký]
e-mail: [sladky@hgs.cz]
phone: [+420 728 779 408]
Categories of personal data:
  • Identification details: first name, last name
  • Contact details: phone number, email address
Purposes of processing:
  • Negotiating a contract and related tasks and communication
  • Legitimate interest of HGS, including but not limited to the protection, exercise and enforcement of its rights
Legal basis for processing: Implementing measures aimed at concluding a contract at the customer's request
Categories of recipients of personal data: HGS may have a third party (processor), including but not limited to its suppliers / business partners and professional consultants, process personal data for the above purposes.
Period of processing: HGS will process personal data for the duration of the negotiations and communication regarding the conclusion of the contract and for three (3) years after the termination thereof.
Customer's rights associated with the processing of their personal data:
  • right to request access to their personal data
  • right to request rectification or erasure of their personal data
  • right to request limitation on processing of their personal data
  • right to object to processing
  • right to data portability
  • right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection
More detailed information will be provided to customers upon request.

2. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING NOTICE – JOB CANDIDATES

Identity of the controller – HGS: HONDL GLOBAL SERVICES, a.s., having its registered office at Kladno, Huťská 371, postal code 272 01, IČO (Company ID No.): 28967968, a company registered in the Commercial Register of the Municipal Court in Prague, Section B, File No. 15584 ("HGS")
Contact details of HGS: name of contact person: [ing Zdeněk Sladký]
e-mail: [sladky@hgs.cz]
phone: [+420 728 779 408]
Categories of personal data:
  • Identification details: first name, last name
  • Contact details: phone number, email address
Purposes of processing:
  • Keeping records during the selection or hiring procedure with a view to conclude an employment contract, an agreement to perform work or an agreement to complete a job.
  • Legitimate interest of HGS, including but not limited to the protection, exercise and enforcement of its rights
Legal basis for processing: Implementing measures aimed at concluding a contract/agreement at the candidate's request
Categories of recipients of personal data: HGS may have a third party (processor), including but not limited to its suppliers / business partners and professional consultants, process personal data for the above purposes.
Period of processing: HGS will process personal data for the duration of the selection or hiring procedure and for three (3) years after the termination thereof.
Job candidate's rights associated with the processing of their personal data: right to request access to their personal data:
  • right to request access to their personal data
  • right to request rectification or erasure of their personal data
  • right to request limitation on processing of their personal data
  • right to object to processing
  • right to data portability
  • right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection
More detailed information will be provided to candidates upon request.

LET US TAKE CARE OF YOUR WORRIES

We have been specialising in cleaning since 1998, as a joint-stock company then since 2009, and our services are used by hundreds of clients of various sizes every year. With us, you can be certain that your facility will be taken care of well, too.

You can always count on us.

Do not hesitate to contact us

Call us

+420 844 777 666

Send us a message

info@hgs.cz

Visit us

Huťská 371
272 01 Kladno